Bournemouth Park Academy

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Translate

Search

Search

Staff

Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Will Brogan

Vice Principals & Deputy Safeguarding Officers

Laura Sewell
Rhodri Thomas

Senior Teachers

Teresa House - EYFS and Year 1
Becky Needham - Year 1
Amy Harrison - Year 2
Harriet Lazenby - Year 3
Laura Coates - Year 4
Anna Suckling - Year 5
Nicola Goddard - Year 6

Safeguarding

Haylet Wornham - Deputy DSL
Natasha Marvesley - Family Welfare & Safeguarding

Pastoral Team

SENDco EYFS/Y1 - Alison Massey
 SENCO Year 2 - 6 - Julie Batchelor
Attendance Officer - Tracey Discombe
HLTA / SEND Specialist - Sandra Peters
HLTA / SEND Specialist - Emma Hill
Learning Mentor - Chris Knight

EYFS Team

Nursery Teacher - Katrina Yolland
Nursery Teacher - Liz Cauchi
Reception Teacher - Bianca Bragg
Reception Teacher - Jade Newman
Reception Teacher - Grace Revill
NNEB Reception - Wendy Bond
NNEB Nursery - Rachel Essex
Early Years Assistant Reception - Zoe McAlonan
NNEB Nursery - Cheryl Farr
NNEB Reception - Jo Chatfield
Early Years Assistant Reception - Natalie Bose
Early Years Assistant Nursery - Kerry Starling
Charmaine Dare - Early Years Assistant
Terri Forecast - Early Years Assistant

Year 1 Team

Teacher - Debbie McLean
Teacher - Jennifer Haley
Teacher - Paula Ford
Trainee Teacher - Anna Skelding
Teacher - Simone Morton
LSA - Maxine Riley

Year 2 Team

Teacher - Cosmina Ilie
Teacher - Annabel Cook
Trainee Teacher - Aaron Fleming
LSA - Shorifa Bibi
LSA - Sandi Smith

Year 3 Team

Teacher - Chelsea Higgs
Teacher - Sian Mortimer
LSA - Rumena Hussain
LSA - Michelle Ashby
LSA - Nicola Baker

Year 4 Team

eacher - Marianne Keil
Teacher - Aleesha Bose
Teacher - Teresa Young
HLTA-Lesley Bacon
LSA - Grace McArthur
LSA - Liz Fletcher
LSA - Cat Williams

Year 5 Team

Teacher - Nicole White
Teacher - Katie Dugdale
Teacher - Teresa Young
HLTA - Hannah Faulkner-Hatt
LSA - Katie Cronin
LSA - Steph Brown

Year 6 Team

Teacher - Emma Whitlock
Teacher - Kat England
Teacher - Josie Manning
HLTA Year 5/6  - Sharon Shields
LSA - Kanchan Sharma
LSA - Lorraine Mortlock
LSA - Claire Townley
LSA - Sally Monk

PE Team

PE Lead Teacher - Sara-Jane Danvers-Brough
Sports Coach - Jessica Lee
PE Teacher - Jon Bose
Sports Coach - Michael Cox

Computing / EAL / MFL Team

Lynn Goodwin- Teacher for Computing
Lee Tejero-EAL Teacher
Cathy Lamb-EAL Teacher
Christine Hindle-French Teacher

Administrative Team

Linda Lazenby-Business Manager
Julie Holmes-Admissions Manager
Julie Jones-Finance Assistant
Julie Bate-Administrative Assistant
Hatice Brooks - Office Admin Assistant
Nina Kaye-Display, Resources & Reprographics Tech

Support Staff

LSA - Lorraine Mortlock
LSA-Laura Coughtrey
LSA - Sally Monk

Breakfast Club

Lisa Williams-Breakfast Supervisor

Lunchtime Assistants

Suzie Auger
Paige Day
Aporna Bhowmik

School Mini Bus Driver

Bob Bacon

Site Personnel

Site Manager - John Baldwin
Top