Bournemouth Park Academy

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Translate

Search

Search

Staff

Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead 1 Will Brogan

Vice Principals & Deputy Safeguarding Officers

Vice Principals & Deputy Safeguarding Officers 1 Laura Sewell
Vice Principals & Deputy Safeguarding Officers 2 Rhodri Thomas

Senior Teachers

Senior Teachers 1 Teresa House - EYFS and Year 1
Senior Teachers 2 Becky Needham - Year 1
Senior Teachers 3 Amy Harrison - Year 2
Senior Teachers 4 Harriet Lazenby - Year 3
Senior Teachers 5 Laura Coates - Year 4
Senior Teachers 6 Anna Suckling - Year 5
Senior Teachers 7 Nicola Goddard - Year 6

Safeguarding

Safeguarding 1 Haylet Wornham - Deputy DSL
Safeguarding 2 Natasha Marvesley - Family Welfare & Safeguarding

Pastoral Team

Pastoral Team 1 SENDco EYFS/Y1 - Alison Massey
Pastoral Team 2 SENCO Year 2 - 6 - Julie Batchelor
Pastoral Team 3 Attendance Officer - Tracey Discombe
Pastoral Team 4 HLTA / SEND Specialist - Sandra Peters
Pastoral Team 5 HLTA / SEND Specialist - Emma Hill
Pastoral Team 6 Learning Mentor - Chris Knight

EYFS Team

EYFS Team 1 Nursery Teacher - Katrina Yolland
EYFS Team 2 Nursery Teacher - Liz Cauchi
EYFS Team 3 Reception Teacher - Bianca Bragg
EYFS Team 4 Reception Teacher - Jade Newman
EYFS Team 5 Reception Teacher - Grace Revill
EYFS Team 6 NNEB Reception - Wendy Bond
EYFS Team 7 NNEB Nursery - Rachel Essex
EYFS Team 8 Early Years Assistant Reception - Zoe McAlonan
EYFS Team 9 NNEB Nursery - Cheryl Farr
EYFS Team 10 NNEB Reception - Jo Chatfield
EYFS Team 11 Early Years Assistant Reception - Natalie Bose
EYFS Team 12 Early Years Assistant Nursery - Kerry Starling
EYFS Team 13 Charmaine Dare - Early Years Assistant
EYFS Team 14 Terri Forecast - Early Years Assistant

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Teacher - Debbie McLean
Year 1 Team 2 Teacher - Jennifer Haley
Year 1 Team 3 Teacher - Paula Ford
Year 1 Team 4 Trainee Teacher - Anna Skelding
Year 1 Team 5 Teacher - Simone Morton
Year 1 Team 6 LSA - Maxine Riley

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Teacher - Cosmina Ilie
Year 2 Team 2 Teacher - Annabel Cook
Year 2 Team 3 Trainee Teacher - Aaron Fleming
Year 2 Team 4 LSA - Shorifa Bibi
Year 2 Team 5 LSA - Sandi Smith

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Teacher - Chelsea Higgs
Year 3 Team 2 Teacher - Sian Mortimer
Year 3 Team 3 LSA - Rumena Hussain
Year 3 Team 4 LSA - Michelle Ashby
Year 3 Team 5 LSA - Nicola Baker

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 eacher - Marianne Keil
Year 4 Team 2 Teacher - Aleesha Bose
Year 4 Team 3 Teacher - Teresa Young
Year 4 Team 4 HLTA-Lesley Bacon
Year 4 Team 5 LSA - Grace McArthur
Year 4 Team 6 LSA - Liz Fletcher
Year 4 Team 7 LSA - Cat Williams

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Teacher - Nicole White
Year 5 Team 2 Teacher - Katie Dugdale
Year 5 Team 3 Teacher - Teresa Young
Year 5 Team 4 HLTA - Hannah Faulkner-Hatt
Year 5 Team 5 LSA - Katie Cronin
Year 5 Team 6 LSA - Steph Brown
Year 5 Team 7 LSA - Rochelle Tunstall

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Teacher - Emma Whitlock
Year 6 Team 2 Teacher - Kat England
Year 6 Team 3 Teacher - Josie Manning
Year 6 Team 4 HLTA Year 5/6 - Sharon Shields
Year 6 Team 5 LSA - Kanchan Sharma
Year 6 Team 6 LSA - Lorraine Mortlock
Year 6 Team 7 LSA - Claire Townley
Year 6 Team 8 LSA - Sally Monk

PE Team

PE Team 1 PE Lead Teacher - Sara-Jane Danvers-Brough
PE Team 2 Sports Coach - Jessica Lee
PE Team 3 PE Teacher - Jon Bose
PE Team 4 Sports Coach - Michael Cox

Computing / EAL / MFL Team

Computing / EAL / MFL Team 1 Lynn Goodwin- Teacher for Computing
Computing / EAL / MFL Team 2 Lee Tejero-EAL Teacher
Computing / EAL / MFL Team 3 Cathy Lamb-EAL Teacher
Computing / EAL / MFL Team 4 Christine Hindle-French Teacher

Administrative Team

Administrative Team 1 Linda Lazenby-Business Manager
Administrative Team 2 Julie Holmes-Admissions Manager
Administrative Team 3 Julie Jones-Finance Assistant
Administrative Team 4 Julie Bate-Administrative Assistant
Administrative Team 5 Hatice Brooks - Office Admin Assistant
Administrative Team 6 Nina Kaye-Display, Resources & Reprographics Tech

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 LSA - Lorraine Mortlock
Support Staff 2 LSA-Laura Coughtrey
Support Staff 3 LSA - Sally Monk

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club 1 Lisa Williams-Breakfast Supervisor

Lunchtime Assistants

Lunchtime Assistants 1 Suzie Auger
Lunchtime Assistants 2 Paige Day
Lunchtime Assistants 3 Aporna Bhowmik

School Mini Bus Driver

School Mini Bus Driver 1 Bob Bacon

Site Personnel

Site Personnel 1 Site Manager - John Baldwin
Top