Bournemouth Park Academy

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Translate

Search

Search

Staff

Acting Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Acting Principal & Designated Safeguarding Lead 1 Will Brogan

Acting Vice Principals & Deputy Safeguarding Officers

Acting Vice Principals & Deputy Safeguarding Officers 1 Rhodri Thomas
Acting Vice Principals & Deputy Safeguarding Officers 2 Laura Sewell

Senior Teachers

Senior Teachers 1 Teresa House - EYFS
Senior Teachers 2 Becky Needham - Year 1
Senior Teachers 3 Harriet Lazenby - Year 2
Senior Teachers 4 Amy Harrison - Year 3
Senior Teachers 5 Amy Clough - Year 4
Senior Teachers 6 Nicola Goddard - Year 5
Senior Teachers 7 Anna Suckling - Year 6
Senior Teachers 8 Laura Coates - Inclusion

Safeguarding / Pastoral Team

Safeguarding / Pastoral Team 1 Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead-Hayley Wornham
Safeguarding / Pastoral Team 2 Teacher/Learning Mentor-Chris Knight
Safeguarding / Pastoral Team 3 Natasha Burridge-Family Welfare Officer
Safeguarding / Pastoral Team 4 Tracey Discombe-Attendance Lead

SEND Team

SEND Team 1 Tanesha Baxter - SEND Senior Teacher / Y2-6 SENDco
SEND Team 2 Alison Massey - SEND-EYFS/Y1 SENDco

EYFS Team

EYFS Team 1 Nursery Teacher - Katrina Yolland
EYFS Team 2 Nursery Teacher - Liz Cauchi
EYFS Team 3 Reception Teacher - Robyn Doyle
EYFS Team 4 Reception Teacher - Jade Newman
EYFS Team 5 Reception Teacher - Callam Sesniak
EYFS Team 6 NNEB Reception - Wendy Bond
EYFS Team 7 NNEB Nursery - Rachel Essex
EYFS Team 8 NNEB Reception - Lynne Markham
EYFS Team 9 NNEB Reception - Jo Chatfield
EYFS Team 10 Early Years Assistant Reception - Natalie Bose
EYFS Team 11 Early Years Assistant Reception - Zoe McAlonan
EYFS Team 12 LSA Nursery - Jenni Scott
EYFS Team 13 LSA Reception - Jessica Lee
EYFS Team 14 NNEB Nursery - Cheryl Farr
EYFS Team 15 Early Years Assistant Nursery - Kerry Starling
EYFS Team 16 Early Years Assistant Reception - Casey Kaye

Year 1 Team

Year 1 Team 1 Teacher
Year 1 Team 2 Teacher
Year 1 Team 3 Teacher - Sian Mortimer
Year 1 Team 4 Teacher - Teresa young
Year 1 Team 5 Trainee Teacher - Nicole White
Year 1 Team 6 Trainee Teacher - Hannah McAllister

Year 2 Team

Year 2 Team 1 Teacher - Cosmina Ilie
Year 2 Team 2 Teacher - Paula Ford
Year 2 Team 3 Teacher - Simone Morton
Year 2 Team 4 HLTA - Sandra Peters

Year 3 Team

Year 3 Team 1 Teacher - Chelsea Higgs
Year 3 Team 2 Teacher - Charlotte Wright
Year 3 Team 3 Teacher - Annabel Cook
Year 3 Team 4 HLTA - Hannah Falkner-Hatt

Year 4 Team

Year 4 Team 1 Teacher - Marianne Keil
Year 4 Team 2 Trainee Teacher - Bianca Bragg
Year 4 Team 3 Teacher-Linda Lloyd
Year 4 Team 4 HLTA-Lesley Bacon

Year 5 Team

Year 5 Team 1 Teacher - Kat England
Year 5 Team 2 Teacher - Josie Manning
Year 5 Team 3 HLTA - Emma Hill
Year 5 Team 4 Cover/Intervention Teacher-Pat Watson

Year 6 Team

Year 6 Team 1 Teacher - Emma Whitlock
Year 6 Team 2 HLTA - Sharon Shields

PE Team

PE Team 1 PE Lead Teacher - Sara Danvers-Brough
PE Team 2 PE Teacher - Jon Bose
PE Team 3 Sports Coach - Mark Lee

Computing / EAL / MFL Team

Computing / EAL / MFL Team 1 Lynn Goodwin-Computing Teacher
Computing / EAL / MFL Team 2 Lee Tejero-EAL Teacher
Computing / EAL / MFL Team 3 Christine Hindle-French Teacher
Computing / EAL / MFL Team 4 Cathy Lamb-EAL Teacher

Administrative Team

Administrative Team 1 Linda Lazenby-Business Manager
Administrative Team 2 Julie Jones-Finance Assistant
Administrative Team 3 Nina Kaye-Display, Resources & Reprographics Tech
Administrative Team 4 Julie Bate-Administrative Assistant
Administrative Team 5 Julie Holmes-Admissions Manager
Administrative Team 6 Hatice Brooks-Admin Assistant

Support Staff

Support Staff 1 LSA - Michelle Ashby
Support Staff 2 LSA - Claire Townley
Support Staff 3 LSA - Grace McArthur
Support Staff 4 LSA - Kanchan Sharma
Support Staff 5 LSA - Liz Fletcher
Support Staff 6 LSA - Lorraine Mortlock
Support Staff 7 LSA - Sally Monk
Support Staff 8 LSA - Steph Brown
Support Staff 9 LSA - Katie Cronin
Support Staff 10 LSA-Laura Coughtrey
Support Staff 11 LSA-Remena Hassain
Support Staff 12 LSA-Nicola Baker
Support Staff 13 LSA-Shorife Bibi
Support Staff 14 LSA-Maxine Riley

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club 1 Lisa Williams-Breakfast Supervisor

Lucntime Assistants

Lucntime Assistants 1 Suzie Auger
Lucntime Assistants 2 Terri Forecast
Lucntime Assistants 3 Samantha Butler

School Mini Bus Driver

School Mini Bus Driver 1 Bob Bacon

Staff List - Spring 2018/19

Top