Bournemouth Park Academy

Get in touch

Contact Details

Social Media

Interactive Bar

Google Services

Translate

Translate

Search

Search

Staff

Acting Principal

Acting Principal 1 Will Brogan

Acting Vice Principals

Acting Vice Principals 1 Rhodri Thomas
Acting Vice Principals 2 Laura Sewell

Senior Teachers

Senior Teachers 1 Teresa House - EYFS
Senior Teachers 2 Becky Needham - Year 1
Senior Teachers 3 Harriet Lazenby - Year 2
Senior Teachers 4 Amy Harrison - Year 3
Senior Teachers 5 Amy Clough - Year 4
Senior Teachers 6 Nicola Goddard - Year 5
Senior Teachers 7 Anna Suckling - Year 6
Senior Teachers 8 Laura Coates - Inclusion
Senior Teachers 9 Tanesha Baxter - SEND

SEND Team

SEND Team 1 Alison Massey - EYFS & Year 1
SEND Team 2 Erika Cornell - Year 5 & 6

EYFS Team

EYFS Team 1 Nursery Teacher - Katrina Yolland
EYFS Team 2 Nursery Teacher - Liz Cauchi
EYFS Team 3 Reception Teacher - Robyn Doyle
EYFS Team 4 Reception Teacher - Jade Newman
EYFS Team 5 Reception Teacher - Callam Sesniak
EYFS Team 6 NNEB Reception - Wendy Bond
EYFS Team 7 NNEB Nursery - Rachel Essex
EYFS Team 8 NNEB Reception - Lynne Markham
EYFS Team 9 NNEB Reception - Jo Chatfield
EYFS Team 10 Early Years Assistant Reception - Natalie Bose
EYFS Team 11 Early Years Assistant Reception - Zoe McAlonan
EYFS Team 12 LSA Nursery - Jenni Scott
EYFS Team 13 LSA Reception - Jessica Lee
EYFS Team 14 LSA Nursery - Cheryl Farr

Year 1 Staff

Year 1 Staff 1 Teacher
Year 1 Staff 2 Teacher
Year 1 Staff 3 Teacher - Sian Mortimer
Year 1 Staff 4 Teacher - Teresa young
Year 1 Staff 5 Trainee Teacher - Nicole White
Year 1 Staff 6 Trainee Teacher - Hannah McAllister

Year 2 Staff

Year 2 Staff 1 Teacher - Cosmina Ilie
Year 2 Staff 2 Teacher - Paula Ford
Year 2 Staff 3 Teacher - Simone Morton
Year 2 Staff 4 HLTA - Sandra Peters
Year 2 Staff 5 LSA - Kerry Starling

Year 3 Staff

Year 3 Staff 1 Teacher - Chelsea Higgs
Year 3 Staff 2 Teacher - Charlotte Wright
Year 3 Staff 3 Teacher - Annabel Cook
Year 3 Staff 4 HLTA - Hannah Falkner-Hatt
Year 3 Staff 5 LSA - LIz Fletcher
Year 3 Staff 6 LSA - Sally Monk

Year 4 Staff

Year 4 Staff 1 Teacher - Marianne Keil
Year 4 Staff 2 Trainee Teacher - Bianca Bragg

Year 5 Staff

Year 5 Staff 1 Teacher - Kat England
Year 5 Staff 2 Teacher - Josie Manning
Year 5 Staff 3 HLTA - Emma Hill
Year 5 Staff 4 LSA - Katie Cronin
Year 5 Staff 5 Teacher (Class/Intervention) - Pat Watson

Year 6 Staff

Year 6 Staff 1 Teacher - Emma Whitlock
Year 6 Staff 2 LSA - Lorraine Mortlock
Year 6 Staff 3 LSA - Kanchan Sharma
Year 6 Staff 4 LSA - Michelle Ashby

PE Team

PE Team 1 PE Lead Teacher - Sara Danvers-Brough
PE Team 2 PE Teacher - Jon Bose
PE Team 3 Sports Coach - Mark Lee

Computing

Computing  1 Computing Instructor - Lynn Goodwin

Breakfast Club

Breakfast Club 1 Breakfast Club Lead - Lisa Williams

Staff List

Top